Show Results 2017


8/1 Golden Retriever Club of Northumbria Open Show
Milltimber Moonriver - 2nd Novice Dog
Milltimber Moonriver - 3rd Undergraduate Dog
Milltimber Island Mist - 2nd Post Graduate Dog
Milltimber Maid of the Mist - 3rd Post Graduate Bitch
Judge - Mrs Pauline Leonard (Wynrita)
 
 
15/1 Carlisle & District Canine Society Open Show
Milltimber Moonriver - Reserve (4th) Post Graduate
Milltimber Island Mist - 2nd Open
Judge - Mrs J Burrows (Dilworthey)
Drumkilty Oisin - 1st AV Gundog Veteran
Judge - Roy Maynard
 
 
29/1 Border Counties Gundog Club Open Show
Milltimber Island Mist - 1st Limit Dog
Drumkilty Oisin - 2nd Open Dog
& Best Veteran Dog in Breed
Judge - Colin Troth (Collinsmoore)
 
 
4/2 The Caledonian Canine Society Open Show
Milltimber Island Mist - Reserve (4th) Limit Dog
Drumkilty Urquhart - 2nd Open Dog
Drumkilty Oisin - 1st Veteran Dog
& Best Veteran in Breed
Judge - Mrs Brenda Taylor
 
 
5/2 Cumberland Canine Association Open Show
Milltimber Island Mist - 2nd Post Graduate
Drumkilty Urquhart - 1st Open
& Best of Breed
Judge - Lee Cox (Vanitonia)
Drumkilty Urquhart - Gundog Group 2
Milltimber Island Mist - 2nd AV Gundog Post Graduate
Drumkilty Urquhart - 1st AV Gundog Open
Group Judge - David R Alcorn (Rutilus)
 
 
11/2 Rutherglen Canine Club Open Show
Milltimber Island Mist - 1st Post Graduate
Judge - Mrs Nikki Hughes
 
 
18/2 Upperward of Lanarkshire Canine Society Open Show
Milltimber Island Mist - 3rd Post Graduate
Judge - Mrs Tracy Ayling-Jones (Raiveslake)
 
 
11/3 CRUFTS
*** Milltimber Island Mist - VHC (5th) Post Graduate Dog ***
Judge - MR K A W Young
 
 
19/3 Whitehaven & District Canine Association Open Show
Colbar Chantilly Lace - 3rd Open
Drumkilty Oisin - Reserve (4th) AV Veteran Gundog
Judge  - David Todd (Chataway)
 
 
30/4 GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF NORTHUMBRIA CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Drumkilty Oisin - 2nd Veteran Dog
Judge - Mr R Hare (Rojillair)
 
8/7 Greenock & District Kennel Association Open Show
Milltimber Island Mist - 2nd Limit
Milltimber Moonriver -Reserve (4th) Graduate
Judge Arianna Briscoe (1st Class Goldens, Italy)
 
 
22/7 THE GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Drumkilty Oisin - 2nd Special Veteran Dog (9 years+)
Judge - Mrs L Kipps (Wheatcroft)
 
 
30/7 York Canine Association Open Show
Milltimber Island Mist - 3rd Open
Milltimber Moonriver - 3rd Post Graduate
Judge Carol Oldring (Flaxengold)
Milltimber Island Mist - 1st AV Gundog Open
Milltimber Moonriver - 1st AV Gundog Post Graduate
Judge - Nicola Spencer (Bannonbrig)
Milltimber Island Mist - 1st AV John Pope Special Open Stakes
Milltimber Island Mist & Milltimber Moonriver - Reserve (4th) AV Brace
Judge - Mr Russell Jones (Quemerford)
 
 
2/8 Cartmel Agricultural Society Open Show
Milltimber Island Mist - 2nd Open
Milltimber Moonriver - 2nd Graduate
Colbar Chantilly Lace - 2nd AV Gundog Open
Judge - Mrs Daphne Bailey
Milltimber Island Mist - VHC (5th) -Open Stakes
Colbar Chantilly Lace - 3rd AV Veteran Bitch
Milltimber Moonriver - 3rd AV Graduate
Milltimber Moonriver - 3rd AV Sporting Graduate
Milltimber Island Mist - AV Sporting Open
Drumkilty Oisin - 2nd AV Dog Open
Colbar Chantilly Lace - VHC (5th) AV Bitch Open
Judge - Peter G Matfin
 
 
6/8 NATIONAL GUNDOG ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
**Milltimber Moondust - 1st Post Graduate Bitch**
Crufts Qualified for 2018 
Judge - Mrs Jackie Rogerson
Milltimber Moonriver - VHC (5th) Post Graduate Dog
Judge - Mrs Catherine Collins
 
 
19/8 ALL IRELAND GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Milltimber Island Mist - 3rd Open Dog
Milltimber Moonriver - 1st Adult Dog
Milltimber Morning Breeze - 3rd Baby Puppy Bitch
(Breagh First Show)
Judge - Mr Kjell Svensson (Seacrest)
 
 
20/8 CLONMEL & DISTRICT CANINE CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Milltimber Moonriver - 1st Adult Dog
Milltimber Morning Breeze - 3rd Baby Puppy Bitch
Judge Ms C Charlot (France)
 
 
22/8 KILLARNEY & DISTRICT CANINE CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Milltimber Island Mist - 2nd Open Dog
Milltimber Moonriver - 1st Adult Dog
Milltimber Morning Breeze - 4th Baby Puppy Bitch
Judge - Ms G. Halff van Boven (Netherlands)
 
 
24/8 LIMERICK & DISTRICT CANINE CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Milltimber Morning Breeze - 3rd Baby Puppy Bitch
Judge - Mr B Matakovic (Croatia)
 
 
26/8 TRALEE & DISTRICT CANINE CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Milltimber Island Mist - 4th Open Dog
Milltimber Moonriver- 1st Adult Dog
Milltimber Morning Breeze - 4th Baby Puppy Bitch
Judge Dr M Woods (Canada)
 
 
27/8 THE BLACK, RED OR GOLDEN COCKER CLUB OF IRELAND
GUNDOG GROUP CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Milltimber Island Mist - 1st Open Dog
Milltimber Moonriver - 1st Adult Dog
*** & Reserve Green Star ***
Milltimber Morning Breeze - 4th Baby Puppy Bitch
Judge - Mrs D M Dinneen
 
 
9/9 Lothian Canine Club Open Show
Milltimber Moonriver - 1st Graduate
Judge - Miss Joan Wheatley (Amblemere)
 
 
14/9 Westmorland County Agricultural Society Open Show
Milltimber Island Mist - 1st Open
Milltimber Moonriver - 1st Graduate
*** & Best of Breed ***
Milltimber Island Mist - 2nd AV Sporting Open
Drumkilty Oisin - 3rd AV Dog Open
Drumkilty Oisin - 2nd Veteran Dog
Milltimber Moonriver - 1st AV Graduate
Milltimber Moonriver - 1st AV Sporting Graduate
Judge - Mrs Bridget Bodle
 
 
22/9 THE ULSTER GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Milltimber Island Mist - VHC (5th) Limit Dog
*** Milltimber Moonriver - 3rd Post Graduate Dog ***
Qualified for Crufts 2018
Judge - Miss Sarah Wood (Bresharo)
 
 
23/9 BELFAST DOG SHOW SOCIETY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
*** Milltimber Moonriver - 2nd Post Graduate Dog ***
Qualified for Crufts 2018
Judge - Mr R J Morris
 
 
26/9 Carlisle & District Canine Society Limited Show
Milltimber Island Mist - 1st AV Gundog Open
Milltimber Island Mist - 1st AV Sporting Open
Milltimber Island Mist - 1st AV Breeders Open
Milltimber Island Mist 1st - AV Dog or Bitch Open
Judge - Mr Paul Routledge
 
 
29/9 DRIFFIELD AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
*** Milltimber Morning Breeze - 1st Minor Puppy Bitch ***
1st UK Show & Qualified for Crufts 2018
Judge - Mr R Mossdale
 
 
1/10 Scottish Breeds Canine Club Open Show
Milltimber Moonriver - 1st Graduate Dog
Milltimber Moondust - 3rd Post Graduate Bitch
Milltimber Morning Breeze - Reserve (4th) Puppy Bitch
Judge - Silvana Vuckovic (Swanavly, Serbia)
 
 
15/10 North West Golden Retriever Club Open Show
Milltimber Moonriver - VHC (5th) Graduate Dog
Milltimber Moondust - Reserve (4th) Graduate Bitch
Milltimber Morning Breeze- Reserve (4th) Minor Puppy Bitch
Milltimber Morning Breeze - 3rd Maiden Bitch
Judge - Jeff Horswell (Drakesleat)
 
 
5/11 Waverley Gundog Association Open Show
Milltrimber Moonriver - 2nd Graduate Dog
Milltimber Morning Breeze - 2nd Puppy Bitch
Judge -Jo Glynn (Westlow)
Milltimber Moonriver - Reserve (4th) AV Gundog Graduate Dog
Milltimber Moonriver - 1st AV Gundog Bred By Exhibitor
Judge - Gordon McKenzie (Varadero)
 
 
11/11 GUNDOG BREEDS ASSICIATION OF SCOTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Milltimber Island Mist - VHC (5th) Post Graduate Dog
Judge - Mr David Moss
Milltimber Maid of The Mist - VHC (5th) Post Graduate Bitch
Judge - Dr Ruth Barbour
 
 
16/11 Carlisle & District Canine Society Charity Show
Milltimber Moonriver -  1st Waggiest Tail
Judge - Petra Wred
Milltimber Moonriver & Douglas - 2nd Adult Handling over 60 years
Judge - Gillian Wicklow
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 







 

[Refresh/Reload]

Images & Text in this site are Copyright - DO NOT COPY!

Web By DogWebs Premium

EDIT